North
League | Season | ||||||
Won | Lost | Pct | Won | Lost | Pct | ||
Sumner | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | 23 | 4 | 0.852 | State 2nd |
Bellarmine Prep | 6 | 2 | 0.750 | 16 | 9 | 0.640 | State |
Puyallup | 3 | 5 | 0.375 | 9 | 14 | 0.391 | |
Curtis | 2 | 6 | 0.250 | 3 | 20 | 0.130 | |
South Kitsap | 1 | 7 | 0.125 | 3 | 14 | 0.176 |
South
League | Season | ||||||
Won | Lost | Pct | Won | Lost | Pct | ||
Emerald Ridge | 7 | 1 | 0.875 | 17 | 8 | 0.680 | State |
Rogers (Puyallup) | 5 | 3 | 0.625 | 20 | 7 | 0.741 | State |
Olympia | 5 | 3 | 0.625 | 20 | 8 | 0.714 | State |
Bethel | 3 | 5 | 0.375 | 8 | 11 | 0.421 | |
Graham-Kapowsin | 0 | 8 | 0.000 | 1 | 15 | 0.062 |
Last Season: 2020-2021 SPSL 4A
Next Season: 2022-2023 SPSL 4A
2021-2022 boys SPSL 4A | Main Page | 2021-2022 TOC
For league: 49 - 43 in non-league games
Home team wins 52.5% of league games (21 - 19)
148 games; average margin: 20.67
median margin: 15.5
25 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
52 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)
40 league games; average margin: 27.82
median margin: 24.5
4 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
9 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)
11/29/21 | Sumner 60, at Eastside Catholic 53 | Non-league |
11/30/21 | at Rogers (Puyallup) 57, Auburn Riverside 27 | Non-league |
11/30/21 | at Emerald Ridge 70, Bonney Lake 52 | Non-league |
11/30/21 | Puyallup 39, at Franklin Pierce 28 | Non-league |
11/30/21 | at Central Kitsap 44, South Kitsap 37 | Non-league |
12/01/21 | Bellarmine Prep 61, at Kentridge 33 | Non-league |
12/02/21 | at Olympia 38, W.F. West 35 | Non-league |
12/03/21 | at Lincoln (Tacoma) 67, Curtis 31 | Non-league |
12/03/21 | at Puyallup 46, Mount Rainier 16 | Non-league |
12/03/21 | at South Kitsap 62, Mount Tahoma 47 | Non-league |
12/03/21 | Tahoma 68, at Sumner 61 | Non-league |
12/04/21 | at Olympia 43, Kelso 33 | Non-league |
12/04/21 | at Rogers (Puyallup) 55, Mount Rainier 29 | Non-league |
12/04/21 | White River 71, Puyallup 29 | Non-league |
12/07/21 | at North Creek 65, Curtis 60 | Non-league |
12/07/21 | at Orting 35, Graham-Kapowsin 31 | Non-league |
12/07/21 | Rogers (Puyallup) 50, at Bonney Lake 43 | Non-league |
12/09/21 | at Bellarmine Prep 82, Graham-Kapowsin 7 | Non-league |
12/09/21 | at Sumner 77, Olympia 33 | Non-league |
12/09/21 | at Bethel 41, Puyallup 34 | Non-league |
12/09/21 | Rogers (Puyallup) 52, at Curtis 26 | Non-league |
12/09/21 | at Emerald Ridge 73, South Kitsap 15 | Non-league |
12/11/21 | Emerald Ridge 62, at Lake Stevens 56 | Non-league |
12/11/21 | Sumner 82, Kentwood 59 | Non-league |
12/11/21 | Rogers (Puyallup) 49, at Beamer 31 | Non-league |
12/13/21 | at Franklin Pierce 41, Graham-Kapowsin 25 | Non-league |
12/13/21 | Skyline 51, at Curtis 44 | Non-league |
12/15/21 | Bethel 45, at South Kitsap 40 | Non-league |
12/15/21 | at Olympia 50, Curtis 45 | Non-league |
12/15/21 | Emerald Ridge 64, at Puyallup 40 | Non-league |
12/15/21 | at Sumner 94, Graham-Kapowsin 13 | Non-league |
12/15/21 | at Bellarmine Prep 60, Rogers (Puyallup) 55 | Non-league |
12/17/21 | Bellarmine Prep 72, at Olympia 67 | Non-league |
12/17/21 | at Bethel 56, Curtis 46 | Non-league |
12/17/21 | at Rogers (Puyallup) 38, Puyallup 36 | Non-league |
12/17/21 | Sumner 74, at Emerald Ridge 55 | Non-league |
12/18/21 | Ferris 67, at South Kitsap 34 | Non-league |
12/18/21 | at Olympia 41, Union 28 | Non-league |
12/18/21 | Sumner 89, Jackson 29 | Non-league |
12/20/21 | at Kamiak 57, South Kitsap 35 | Non-league |
12/21/21 | at Olympia 61, Gig Harbor 50 | Non-league |
12/21/21 | at Tumwater 56, Bethel 37 | Non-league |
12/21/21 | Camas 88, at Bellarmine Prep 66 | Non-league |
12/22/21 | Silas 69, at Bellarmine Prep 37 | Non-league |
12/28/21 | Olympia 58, Lynnwood 51 | Non-league |
12/29/21 | Lake Stevens 76, Olympia 55 | Non-league |
12/29/21 | Bethel 95, Liberty (Issaquah) 64 | Non-league |
12/29/21 | Silas 61, at Curtis 54 | Non-league |
12/30/21 | Olympia 63, at King's 34 | Non-league |
01/04/22 | at Bellarmine Prep 81, Curtis 31 | |
01/04/22 | Emerald Ridge 65, at Bethel 41 | |
01/04/22 | at Puyallup 38, South Kitsap 29 | |
01/04/22 | at Rogers (Puyallup) defeated Sumner | Non-league |
01/06/22 | at Sumner 82, Bellarmine Prep 56 | |
01/06/22 | at Emerald Ridge 77, Graham-Kapowsin 21 | |
01/06/22 | Olympia 52, at South Kitsap 42 | Non-league |
01/06/22 | at Curtis 48, Puyallup 30 | |
01/06/22 | at Bethel 58, Rogers (Puyallup) 36 | |
01/08/22 | Bellarmine Prep 73, at Puyallup 39 | |
01/08/22 | Bethel 58, at Graham-Kapowsin 17 | |
01/08/22 | Emerald Ridge 84, at Curtis 42 | Non-league |
01/08/22 | Rogers (Puyallup) 54, at Olympia 31 | |
01/08/22 | Sumner 73, at South Kitsap 34 | |
01/10/22 | at Enumclaw 45, Curtis 43 | Non-league |
01/11/22 | Federal Way 60, at Curtis 42 | Non-league |
01/11/22 | at South Kitsap 47, Graham-Kapowsin 21 | Non-league |
01/12/22 | at Olympia 42, Bethel 33 | |
01/12/22 | at Sumner 88, Curtis 20 | |
01/12/22 | Emerald Ridge 71, at Rogers (Puyallup) 53 | |
01/12/22 | at Puyallup 68, Graham-Kapowsin 37 | Non-league |
01/12/22 | at Bellarmine Prep 78, South Kitsap 45 | |
01/14/22 | Bellarmine Prep 54, at Bethel 26 | Non-league |
01/14/22 | at Emerald Ridge 59, Olympia 39 | |
01/14/22 | at Sumner 69, Puyallup 22 | |
01/14/22 | Rogers (Puyallup) 62, at Graham-Kapowsin 37 | |
01/15/22 | Olympia 54, at Graham-Kapowsin 23 | |
01/17/22 | Rogers (Puyallup) 51, Auburn 46 | Non-league |
01/17/22 | at Puyallup 59, Auburn Riverside 44 | Non-league |
01/17/22 | Bellarmine Prep 52, at Lincoln (Tacoma) 51 | Non-league |
01/18/22 | Bellarmine Prep 69, at Curtis 16 | |
01/18/22 | Emerald Ridge 71, at Graham-Kapowsin 19 | |
01/18/22 | Olympia 50, at Rogers (Puyallup) 43 | |
01/18/22 | Sumner 71, at Bethel 19 | Non-league |
01/20/22 | at Emerald Ridge 77, Bethel 46 | |
01/20/22 | at Puyallup 44, Curtis 40 | |
01/20/22 | at Olympia 67, Graham-Kapowsin 26 | |
01/20/22 | Rogers (Puyallup) 52, at South Kitsap 22 | Non-league |
01/20/22 | Sumner 50, at Bellarmine Prep 40 | |
01/22/22 | at Rogers (Puyallup) 60, Bethel 45 | |
01/22/22 | at Curtis 56, Graham-Kapowsin 44 | Non-league |
01/22/22 | Emerald Ridge 46, at Olympia 34 | |
01/22/22 | at Bellarmine Prep 70, Puyallup 61 | |
01/22/22 | at Sumner 82, South Kitsap 35 | |
01/24/22 | Puyallup 55, at South Kitsap 41 | |
01/24/22 | at Graham-Kapowsin 65, Foss 16 | Non-league |
01/26/22 | Bellarmine Prep 67, at South Kitsap 51 | |
01/26/22 | at Bethel 61, Graham-Kapowsin 22 | |
01/26/22 | Olympia 58, at Puyallup 47 | Non-league |
01/26/22 | Rogers (Puyallup) 52, at Emerald Ridge 50 | |
01/26/22 | Sumner 88, at Curtis 42 | |
01/28/22 | at South Kitsap 55, Curtis 52 | |
01/28/22 | at Bellarmine Prep 60, Emerald Ridge 47 | Non-league |
01/28/22 | at Rogers (Puyallup) 59, Graham-Kapowsin 11 | |
01/28/22 | Olympia 52, at Bethel 48 | |
01/28/22 | Sumner 71, at Puyallup 25 | |
01/29/22 | at Curtis 59, South Kitsap 38 | |
01/29/22 | at Union 56, Puyallup 53 | Non-league |
02/02/22 | at Sumner 75, Bethel 35 | SPSL 4A Tournament |
02/02/22 | at Emerald Ridge 72, Curtis 41 | SPSL 4A Tournament |
02/02/22 | at Bellarmine Prep 65, Olympia 58 | SPSL 4A Tournament |
02/02/22 | at Rogers (Puyallup) 48, Puyallup 27 | SPSL 4A Tournament |
02/03/22 | at Emerald Ridge 63, Bellarmine Prep 57 | SPSL 4A Tournament |
02/03/22 | at Puyallup 55, Bethel 53 | SPSL 4A Tournament |
02/03/22 | at Olympia 57, Curtis 46 | SPSL 4A Tournament |
02/03/22 | Rogers (Puyallup) 58, at Sumner 34 | SPSL 4A Tournament |
02/05/22 | Bethel 62, Curtis 50 | SPSL 4A Tournament (7th/8th) |
02/05/22 | Olympia 32, Puyallup 27 | SPSL 4A Tournament (5th/6th) |
02/05/22 | Rogers (Puyallup) 62, Bellarmine Prep 58 | SPSL 4A Tournament (3rd/4th) |
02/05/22 | Sumner 71, Emerald Ridge 61 | SPSL 4A Tournament (1st/2nd) |
02/11/22 | at Decatur 57, Bethel 42 | D3/4 4A Tournament (loser out) |
02/11/22 | at Emerald Ridge 59, Kentwood 46 | D3/4 4A Tournament (winner to state) |
02/11/22 | at Olympia 46, Union 28 | D3/4 4A Tournament (loser out) |
02/11/22 | Bellarmine Prep 74, at Tahoma 72 | D3/4 4A Tournament (winner to state) |
02/11/22 | at Puyallup 55, Kennedy Catholic 33 | D3/4 4A Tournament (loser out) |
02/11/22 | at Camas 65, Rogers (Puyallup) 34 | D3/4 4A Tournament (winner to state) |
02/11/22 | at Skyview 62, Curtis 47 | D3/4 4A Tournament (loser out) |
02/11/22 | at Sumner 78, Kentridge 32 | D3/4 4A Tournament (winner to state) |
02/15/22 | Olympia 61, at Tahoma 51 | D3/4 4A Tournament (loser out) |
02/15/22 | at Rogers (Puyallup) 36, Puyallup 23 | D3/4 4A Tournament (loser out) |
02/16/22 | Sumner 68, Camas 54 | D3/4 4A Tournament |
02/16/22 | Emerald Ridge 72, Bellarmine Prep 61 | D3/4 4A Tournament |
02/17/22 | Olympia 54, at Kentwood 48 | D3/4 4A Tournament (winner to state/loser out) |
02/17/22 | at Rogers (Puyallup) 64, Skyview 45 | D3/4 4A Tournament (winner to state/loser out) |
02/19/22 | Olympia 47, at Rogers (Puyallup) 44 | D3/4 4A Tournament (5th/6th) |
02/19/22 | Bellarmine Prep 73, Camas 65 | D3/4 4A Tournament (3rd/4th) |
02/19/22 | Sumner 54, Emerald Ridge 39 | D3/4 4A Tournament (1st/2nd) |
02/25/22 | Woodinville 85, Bellarmine Prep 61 | State 4A Tournament-regional |
02/26/22 | Pasco 65, Emerald Ridge 54 | State 4A Tournament-regional |
02/26/22 | Moses Lake 52, Olympia 39 | State 4A Tournament-regional (loser out) |
02/26/22 | Sumner 72, Richland 52 | State 4A Tournament-regional |
02/26/22 | Rogers (Puyallup) 46, Issaquah 40 | State 4A Tournament-regional (loser out) |
03/02/22 | Camas 59, Bellarmine Prep 53 | State 4A Tournament (loser out) |
03/02/22 | Emerald Ridge 44, Moses Lake 34 | State 4A Tournament (loser out) |
03/02/22 | Lake Stevens 41, Rogers (Puyallup) 37 OT | State 4A Tournament (loser out) |
03/03/22 | Eastlake 44, Emerald Ridge 43 | State 4A Tournament |
03/03/22 | Sumner 66, Camas 57 OT | State 4A Tournament |
03/04/22 | Richland 61, Emerald Ridge 41 | State 4A Tournament (loser out) |
03/04/22 | Sumner 64, Pasco 55 | State 4A Tournament |
03/05/22 | Woodinville 65, Sumner 63 | State 4A Tournament (1st/2nd) |